Contact Us

Contact us via phone (+61 2 9704 0500) or email, or by completing the form below.

General: info@paralympic.org.au
Finance: finance@paralympic.org.au
Fundraising: fundraising@paralympic.org.au
Paralympic Speakers Program: request an appearance

Contact Form

Staff Directory
Corporate Operations
Name Role State Branch
Lynne Anderson Chief Executive Officer NSW
Karen Mackey Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer NSW
Samantha Martin Human Resources Manager NSW
Commercial
Name Role State Branch
Alex El-Shamy General Manager, Commercial and Marketing NSW
Jenny Baker Events Coordinator NSW
Trish Crews Senior Manager, Fundraising NSW
Georgina Exton Senior Manager, Sponsorship NSW
Robert Fitzgerald Fundraising Executive NSW
Kate Gillies Commercial Coordinator NSW
Louise Nelson Senior Manager, Marketing NSW
Amy Wadwell Senior Manager, Digital Marketing NSW
Shontayne Ward Sponsorship and Marketing Executive NSW
Communications
Name Role State Branch
Tim Mannion General Manager, Communications NSW
Sascha Ryner Media and Public Relations Manager NSW
Lauren Robertson Media and Public Relations Coordinator NSW
Finance
Name Role State Branch
Lori Dotti Chief Financial Officer NSW
Vanessa Cardinale General Manager, Finance NSW
Denise Duong Finance Officer NSW
Games Delivery
Name Role State Branch
Kate McLoughlin General Manager, Games Delivery NSW
Nat Browne Senior Manager, Team Operations NSW
Kieran Courtney Sports Data Analyst NSW
Danni Di Toro Athlete Engagement and Wellbeing Officer VIC
Dan Evans Data Management and Accreditation Manager NSW
Shellee Ferguson Senior Manager, Logistics NSW
Laura Jones Outfitting Manager NSW
Kara Retford Out of Village Manager NSW
Natasha Welsh Pre-Games Staging Camp Manager NSW
IT Operations
Name Role State Branch
Ben Troy General Manager, IT Operations NSW
Paralympic Performance
Name Role State Branch
Paul Kiteley General Manager, Performance VIC
Sam Allan Wheelchair Rugby Program Manager VIC
Aerin Di Leva Classification Coordinator NSW
Brad Dubberley Wheelchair Rugby National Program Head Coach VIC
Keren Faulkner Performance Services Manager SA
Cathy Lambert Performance Pathways and Equipment Fund Manager SA
Tim Matthews Talent Specialist VIC
Anna Muldoon Classification Manager NSW
Ross Pinder Skill Acquisition Specialist SA
Alek Saunders Para Strength and Conditioning Coach SA
Greg Smith Strength and Conditioning Coordinator and National Asst. Coach (Wheelchair Rugby) VIC
Stakeholder Engagement
Name Role State Branch
Paul Oliver General Manager, Stakeholder Engagement NSW
Jenny Blow Education Manager VIC
Paralympics Australia Branches (Monday – Friday, 9:00am – 5:00pm)
National Office/NSW VIC SA
Building A, 1 Herb Elliott Avenue,
Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2127
Essendon Football Club,
275 Melrose Drive,
Melbourne Airport, VIC, 3045
Office for Recreation and Sport,
First Floor, 27 Valetta Road,
Kidman Park, SA, 5025
PO Box 596,
Sydney Markets, NSW, 2129
PO Box 2247,
Gladstone Park, VIC, 3043
PO Box 99,
Torrensville Plaza, SA, 5031
Office Hours
Monday – Friday, 9:00am – 5:00pm