The 2016 Australian Paralympic Team

Below is the full list of athletes selected on to the 2016 Australian Paralympic Team:

Archery

Jonathon Milne

Athletics

Rae Anderson

Angela  Ballard

Carlee  Beattie

Samuel Carter

Aaron  Chatman

Erin Cleaver

Jaryd  Clifford

Gabriel Cole

Richard  Colman

Brianna  Coop

Brayden  Davidson

Christie Dawes

Madison  de Rozario

Taylor  Doyle

Jodi Elkington-Jones

Louise Ellery

Kurt Fearnley

Nicole Harris

Guy Henly

Todd Hodgetts

Madeleine Hogan

Isis  Holt

Nicholas Hum

Torita  Isaac

Claire  Keefer

Deon  Kenzie

Jake Lappin

Rosemary  Little

Rheed McCracken

Samuel Mclntosh

Brydee  Moore

Jemima Moore

Evan  O’Hanlon

Ella Pardy

Chad Perris

Katherine Proudfoot

Scott Reardon

Michael Roeger

Jayden Sawyer

Brad Scott

Russell Short

Emily Tapp

James Turner

Sarah  Walsh

 Boccia

Ashlee  McClure

Daniel Michel

Cycling

Kyle Bridgwood

Carol Cooke

Alistair  Donohoe

David Edwards

Matthew Formston

Jessica Gallagher

Madison Janssen

Simone Kennedy

Alexandra Lisney

Kieran  Modra

David Nicholas

Susan Powell

Amanda Reid

Stuart Tripp

Nicholas Yallouris

Equestrian

Emma  Booth

Sharon Jarvis

Lisa Martin

Katie Umback

Para-canoe

Dylan Littlehales

Curtis McGrath

Jocelyn  Neumuller

Amanda Reynolds

Susan Seipel

Colin Sieders

Rowing

Gavin Bellis

Josephine Burnand

Erik  Horrie

Brock  Ingram

Davinia Lefroy

Jeremy McGrath

Kathleen Murdoch

Kathryn Ross

Sailing

Russell Boaden

Matthew Bugg

Daniel Fitzgibbon

Jonathan Harris

Colin Harrison

Liesl Tesch

Shooting

Luke  Cain

Elizabeth  Kosmala

Bradley  Mark

Chris  Pitt

Natalie Smith

Anton Zappelli

Swimming

Joshua  Alford

Michael Anderson

Jesse  Aungles

Emily Beecroft

Liam  Bekric

Blake Cochrane

Ellie Cole

Rowan  Crothers

Katja Dedekind

Timothy Disken

Maddison  Elliott

Daniel Fox

Matthew Haanappel

Brenden  Hall

Guy Harrison-Murray

Timothy  Hodge

Tanya  Huebner

Braedan Jason

Jenna Jones

Ahmed Kelly

Paige Leonhardt

Matthew  Levy

Jeremy  McClure

Ashleigh McConnell

Monique Murphy

Lakeisha Patterson

Rick Pendleton

Logan Powell

Sean Russo

Liam  Schluter

Madeleine Scott

Jacob Templeton

Tiffany Thomas Kane

Rachael Watson

Prudence  Watt

Kate  Wilson

Table Tennis

Daniela  Di Toro

Andrea  McDonnell

Barak  Mizrachi

Melissa  Tapper

Samuel  von Einem

Para-triathlon

Nicholas Beveridge

Bill  Chaffey

Kate Doughty

Brant Garvey

Michellie Jones

Katie  Kelly

Claire McLean

Wheelchair Basketball

Joshua Allison

Jannik  Blair

Adam Deans

Tristan Knowles

Bill  Latham

Matthew McShane

Bradley Ness

Shaun  Norris

Tom O’Neil-Thorne

Shawn  Russell

Tige Simmons

Brett Stibners

Wheelchair Rugby

Ryley Batt

Christopher  Bond

Cameron Carr

Andrew  Edmondson

Nazim Erdem

Benjamin Fawcett

Andrew  Harrison

Joshua Hose

Jason Lees

Matt  Lewis

Ryan Scott

Jayden Warn

Wheelchair Tennis

Dylan Alcott

Heath Davidson

Adam  Kellerman

Benjamin Weekes